Buttons
Nested capsule button
Nested capsule button: A pill button built from three nested capsules that flatten into the outer ring on hover while the label crossfades to the accent colour.
Using Nested capsule button
Nested capsule button uses the inline preview frame with a light theme setting.
Customize the preview
These controls are passed to the demo. Defaults and limits describe the preview; consult the implementation for its full prop API.
| Control | Type | Default | Preview limits |
|---|---|---|---|
label | text | View source | Up to 22 characters |
accent | color | #2563EB | No additional limit in the metadata. |
showMark | boolean | true | No additional limit in the metadata. |
gap | number | 4 | From 2 to 8; step 1 |
size | select | md | Options: sm, md, lg |
Which frameworks are available for Nested capsule button?
Nested capsule button is available for React, Vue, Svelte, Astro, HTML. The live preview uses React; the source observations below apply to index.tsx. Check the selected port before relying on the same interactions.
What does Nested capsule button depend on?
The React metadata lists these npm dependencies beyond React: clsx, tailwind-merge.
What accessibility details are visible in Nested capsule button?
The React source for Nested capsule button includes: native elements (button); attributes and handlers (aria-hidden). These are source observations. Verify accessible names, focus order and keyboard behavior in the composed page.
How does Nested capsule button handle reduced motion?
The source scan found no direct useReducedMotion() or matchMedia preference read in Nested capsule button's index.tsx. Check the full implementation, shared styles and selected port with reduced motion enabled; these observations do not establish that every animation stops.