Skip to content
Menu

Buttons

Invert Fill Button

Invert Fill Button: A small outlined button that fills solid on hover while its label crosses to the opposite value, trading foreground and background cleanly.

Using Invert Fill Button

Invert Fill Button uses the inline preview frame with a light/dark theme setting.

Customize the preview

These controls are passed to the demo. Defaults and limits describe the preview; consult the implementation for its full prop API.

ControlTypeDefaultPreview limits
labeltextDetailsUp to 20 characters
accentcolor#F5C542No additional limit in the metadata.
heightnumber36From 28 to 52; step 2
radiusnumber0From 0 to 18; step 1
durationnumber400From 100 to 800; step 25
Which frameworks are available for Invert Fill Button?

Invert Fill Button is available for React, Vue, Svelte, Astro, HTML. The live preview uses React; the source observations below apply to index.tsx. Check the selected port before relying on the same interactions.

What does Invert Fill Button depend on?

The React metadata lists no additional npm dependencies beyond React.

What accessibility details are visible in Invert Fill Button?

The React source for Invert Fill Button includes: native elements (button). These are source observations. Verify accessible names, focus order and keyboard behavior in the composed page.

How does Invert Fill Button handle reduced motion?

The source scan found no direct useReducedMotion() or matchMedia preference read in Invert Fill Button's index.tsx. Check the full implementation, shared styles and selected port with reduced motion enabled; these observations do not establish that every animation stops.

Connect your agent

Related open components